Endorsed Candidates

These candidates are teachers, veterans, parents and small business owners who have been propelled to run for office and fight for a better Wisconsin. Every OWR endorsed candidate agrees with the vast majority of our platform and if elected will work to implement our platform goals.

Our Wisconsin Revolution along with our membership is proud to endorse the following candidates:

STATEWIDE RACES

  • Tammy Baldwin

  • US Senate

    image

  • Tony Evers

  • Governor

    image

  • Mandela Barnes

  • Lieutenant Governor

    image

  • Sarah Godlewski

  • State Treasurer

    image

  • Josh Kaul

  • Attorney General

    image

    STATE SENATE

  • Julie Henszey

  • State Senate, District 5

    image

  • Kyle Whelton

  • State Senate, District 9

    image

  • Kriss Marion

  • State Senate, District 17

    image

  • Lori Hawkins

  • State Senate, District 21

    image

    STATE ASSEMBLY

  • Matt Lederer

  • State Assembly, District 5

    image

  • Robyn Vining

  • State Assembly, Distrct 14

    image

  • Lillian Cheesman

  • State Assembly, District 15

    image

  • Gabriel Gomez

  • State Assembly, District 21

    image

  • Aaron Matteson

  • State Assembly, District 22

    image

  • Jennifer Estrada

  • State Assembly, District 25

    image

  • Rebecca Clarke

  • State Assembly, District 26

    image

  • Nanette Bulebosh

  • State Assembly, District 27

    image

  • Kim Butler

  • State Assembly, District 28

    image

  • Brittany Keyes

  • State Assembly, District 31

    image

  • Katherine Gaulke

  • State Assembly, District 32

    image

  • Mark Martello

  • State Assembly, District 35

    image

  • Frank Buress

  • State Assembly, District 41

    image

  • Ann Groves Lloyd

  • State Assembly, District 42

    image

  • Mike Mooney

  • State Assembly, District 49

    image

  • Dan Schierl

  • State Assembly, District 55

    image

  • Gina Walkingon

  • State Assembly, District 61

    image

  • Joel Jacobsen

  • State Assembly, District 63

    image

  • Wren Keturi

  • State Assembly, District 67

    image

  • Erica Flynn

  • State Assembly, District 84

    image

  • Nancy Stencil

  • State Assembly, District 86

    image

  • Ken Holdorf

  • State Assembly, District 89

    image

  • Charlene Warner

  • State Assembly, District 93

    image
    Sign Me Up For Our Wisconsin Revolution’s Emails!